Festival Entertainment

Friday, 7 July

Live performance: Tigger Reunart

17:00 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

Live Performance: Francois

19:00 – 22:00 | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za


Saturday, 8 July

Live Performance: Brent & Lorette

10:00 – 12:30 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

Live Performance: Francois

Lunch 12:00 – 15:00 | Dinner 19:00 – 22:00 | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za

 

Live Performance: Perpetual Blues

13:00 – 16:00 | The Drydock

044 382 7310 | info@drydock.co.za | www.drydock.co.za

 

Knysna Rises Concert Feat. GoodLuck & PJ Powers and the Knysna All Stars

12:30 – 16:00 | Festival Pavilion Waterfront Drive

 

Live Performance: The Rockets

20:00 | Knysna Secondary School Hall, Hornlee

Celeste Wanabie | 082 497 1075


Sunday, 9 July

Live Performance: Reinhardt Buhr – Wild Lettuce

10:00 – 12:00 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

Live Performance: Prism Shore & Nic & Steph

Lunch 12:00 – 15:00 Prism Shore | Dinner 19:00 – 22:00 Nic & Step | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za

 

Live Performance: Sujo & Storm

12:00 – 13:00 | Festival Pavilion Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

Live Performance: Waldermar & Baden

13:00 – 16:00 | Sirocco

044 382 4874 | info@sirocco.co.za | www.sirocco.co.za

 

Whiskey and Live Jazz Cruise

17:30 for 18:00 |  The Paddle Cruiser

Dianne Peppler | 083 626 7823 | admin@featherbed.co.za


Monday, 10 July

Live Performance: Behind Two Jays

19:00 – 22:00 | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za

 

Hornlee Oyster Fashion Show 

19:00 | Knysna Secondary School Hall, Hornlee

Celeste Wanabie 082 497 1075

 

Live Performance: Tigger Reunart & Ab Fab

19:00 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

Hornlee Oyster Talent Show

19:00 | Knysna Secondary School Hall, Hornlee

Celeste Wanabie 082 497 1075


Tuesday, 11 July

Live Performance: Purple Cry

19:00 – 22:00 | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za

 

Live Performance: Ben Badenhorst

19:00 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com


Wednesday, 12 July

Live Performance: Die Broers

19:00 – 22:00 | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za

 

Live Performance: Sequence Band

19:00 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com


Thursday, 13 July

Featherbed Opera Cruise

18:00 | Paddle Cruiser

Dianne Pepler | 083 626 7823 | admin@featherbed.co.za

 

Green Carpet Kasi Vibes Event

18:00 – 22:00 | Kayalethu Hall, Kayalethu South

Vuvu Ralushe | 060 743 4082

 

Live Performance: Dylan

19:00 – 22:00 | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za


Friday, 14 July

Live Performance: Behind Two Jays & Dylan

Lunch 12:00 – 15:00 Behind Two Jays | Dinner 19:00 – 22:00 Dylan | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za

 

Live Performance: Ab Fab

15:00 – 17:30 | Festival Grounds Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

Hornlee Festival: Reggae Night

20:00 | Knysna Secondary School Hall, Hornlee

Celeste Wanabie |082 497 1075


Saturday, 15 July

Navy Youth Band Performance

10:00 – 11:00 | Knysna Mall, Fountain Court

Steven Eriksen | 083 653 7060

 

Live Performance: Winners of Tshisha Talent 2017

11:30 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

Live Performance: Dylan 

Lunch 12:00 – 15:00 | Dinner 19:00 – 22:00 | Tapas & Oysters

044 382 7196 | info@tapasknysna.co.za | www.tapasknysna.co.za

 

Live Performance: Perpetual Blues

13:00 – 16:00 | The Drydock

044 382 7310 | info@drydock.co.za | www.drydock.co.za

 

Live Performance: Auldfield

13:30 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

 

Live Performance: Francois du Plessis

18:00 – 21:00 | Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive

Tigger Reunart | 044 384 1128 or 083 629 2969 | tiggercapetown@gmail.com

 

 


Sunday, 16 July

SA Navy Band in Concert

10:30 | Knysna Quays

Steven Eriksen | 083 653 7060

 

Live Performance: Sujo & Kings

Lunch 12:00 – 15:00 Sujo | 19:00 – 22:00 Kings | Tapas & Oysters

 

Live Performance: Waldermar & Baden

13:00 – 16:00 | Sirocco

044 382 4874 | info@sirocco.co.za | www.sirocco.co.za