Pick n Pay Young Oyster Festival presented by Humpty Dumpty Windmeul Eggs

Imperial Auto Festival of Golf Parent and Child Day
Friday, 1 July | 08:00
Pezula Championship Golf Course
Contact: Nigel Herd | 044 302 5310

5-a-Side Soccer
Friday, 1 July – Saturday, 2 July | 10:00 – 14:00
Sunridge Primary School, Hornlee
Contact: Michael Smith | 072 055 6917

Inflatable Fun and Games
1 – 10 July | 09:00 – 18:00
3 & 9 July | 09:00 – 16:00Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: Hannetjie Coetzee | 082 424 9260

Kids’ Corner
1 – 10 July | 10:00 – 15:30
Knysna Mall
Contact: Charls | 044 382 4574

Momentum Health Kiddies Zone
1 – 10 July | 09:00 – 16:00
4 & 5 July | 09:00 – 21:00
Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: Marcelle Coetzee

Oyster Festival Fun Fair
1 – 10 July | 10:00 – 22:00
Cnr. of Hedge Street & Waterfront Drive
Contact: Bianca Bardenhorst | 082 925 9789

The Farm, Old Cape
1 – 10 July | 08:00 – 17:00
Old Cape Road, Lower Simola
Contact: Sheila Pasio | 060 528 9232

Bungee Trampoline
1 – 10 July | 09:00 – 18:00
3 & 9 July | 09:00 – 16:00
Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: Christine Champan | 082 472 8112

Songololo Rides
1 – 10 July | 11:00 – 19:00
Thesen Island Play Park
Contact: Jannie | 083 656 7823

SANParks Enchanted Forest
1 July | 13:00 – 18:00
2, 3, & 7 | 09:00 – 18:00
8 July | 09:00 – 16:00
Contact: Delle 083 292 2928

The Casper Kids Adventure Run in Partnership with Simola Country Hotel & Spa
2 July | Registration – 14:00 | Race – 16:30
Simola Country Hotel & Spa
Contact: Matty 044 382 2932

Dare to Dash Obstacle Course
2 – 9 July | 10:30 – 16:30
Cnr. Waterfront Drive & Trotter Street
Contact: Nicola Goodall | 083 412 4598

The Great Cardboard Race Down Hornlee Eastern Head
2, 3, 9, & 10 July | 10:00 – 13:00
Hornlee, Eastern Head
Contact: Curlen Ruiters | 078 403 6250

Pick n Pay Children’s Fun Cooking Presented by Humpty Dumpty Windmeul Eggs
2 – 9 July | 10:30 – 15:30
3 July | 10:30 – 13:30
Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: 079 988 9671

Pick n Pay Children’s Craft Presented by Humpty Dumpty Windmeul Eggs
2 – 9 July | 10:30 – 15:30
3 July | 10:30 – 13:30
Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: 079 988 9671

Spur Rotary Knysna Children’s Cycle Tour
3 July | Registration – 07:30 | Race – 09:00
Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: 079 796 7834

2016 Blackwaters Par3 Golf Series
4 – 6 July | 09:00
Blackwaters Mashie Golf Course
Contact: PJ Gronum | 076 602 1969

Indigenous Games
4 & 6 July | 10:00 – 14:00
Hornlee Play Park
Contact: Michael Smith | 072 055 6917

Kids Pavement Art
4 – 6 July | 10:00
Woodmill Lane Shopping Centre
Contact: 044 382 3048

Explore The Knysna Estuary on a Kayak
4 & 5 July | 10:30 – 11:30
6 – 8 July | 11:30 – 12:30
9 July | 12:30 – 13:30
10 July | 13:30 – 14:30
Thesen Harbour Town, SANParks Slipway
Contact: 082 263 6040

FNB Forest Family Hike
4, 6, & 8 July | 09:00
Knysna Forest, Harkeville
Contact: Paul | 082 990 8408 Andie | 082 468 3081 Robyn-Leigh | 083 460 5751

ASWD Cross Country League 4
4 July | Registration – 08:00 Race – 10:00
Loerie Park
Contact: Soraya Reuck | 044 873 0023

ASWD & Knysna Marathon Club Relays
4 July | Registration – 14:00 Start – 13:00
Loerie Park
Contact: Soraya Reuck | 044 873 0023

Knysna Plett Herald Young Oyster Programme
4 – 8 July | 10:00
All libraries in Knysna & Khayalethu & Smutsville Community Halls
Contact: Knysna and Partners | 044 382 5510

ASWD & Knysna Marathon Club 5km Run
5 July | Registration – 12:00 Start – 14:00
Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: Soraya Reuck | 044 873 0023

Artful Waste Challenge
6 July | 10:00
Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: Louw Claasens | 082 928 9391

AWSD & Knysna Marathon Club Street Miles
7 July | Registration – 09:00 Start – 10:00
Loerie Park
Contact: Soraya Reuck | 044 873 0023

Momentum Health Oatwell DualX powered by PeproPro
7 July | 08:00
Festival Pavilion, Waterfront Drive
Contact: 086 199 0001

Indoor Games
7 – 9 July | 10:00 – 14:00
Sinethemba, Khayalethu
Contact: Michael Smith | 072 055 6917

Canoe Polo Tournament
8 July | Clinic – 09:00 Tournament – 14:00
Knysna Waterfront
Contact: Nelson das Fontes | 072 277 7664